Mr. Spice Sauces

For people on low sodium diets, one of the hardest things to find is a good sauce – especially an Asian style sauce.

Mr. Spice makes a range of sauces, including Honey BBQ, Ginger Stir-Fry, Garlic Steak, Honey Mustard, Indian Curry, Hot Wing, and more.

All products are either sodium-free or low-sodium, gluten free, and organic. And every Single Mr. Spice sauce has a perfect Heart Health SCORE!

They are also delicious! Mr. Spice® sauces have won awards in the prestigious American Royal International Sauce Contest and the Annual American Royal World Series of Barbecue® Sauce Contest.

 SCORECaloriesFatSaturated FatTrans FatCholesterolSodiumCarbohydratesFiberSugarProtein
Garlic Steak10020000044030
Ginger Stir-Fry10015000014030
Honey BBQ100400000510080
Honey Mustard10035000058070
Hot Wing10015000033020
Indian Curry10015000023020
Sweet & Sours100450000510070
Tangy Bang!1004000011010
Thaí Peanut10025100023020
Daily Values~~78 g20 g~300 mg2300 mg275 g28 g~50 g

See more Recommended Heart-Healthy products!

Where to Buy

Mr Spice sauces available at Loblaws, Whole Foods, Nature’s Fare, Planet Organic, and more. You can also order them at Amazon!


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *